|

Current local time in Devgadh Bariya, India

1:47 :56 PM

13:47 :56

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Devgadh Bariya Time

Want to convert Devgadh Bariya time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Devgadh Bariya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Devgadh Bariya IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Devgadh Bariya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Devgadh Bariya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baria, Bariya, Bāria, Devgad Baria, Devgad Bāria, Devgadh Bariya, Devgadh Bāriya
Population
19703
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' N Latitude / 73° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91