|

Current local time in Godhra, India

4:44 :34 PM

16:44 :34

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Godhra Time

Want to convert Godhra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Godhra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Godhra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Godhra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Godhra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Godhr, Godhra, Godkhra, Godkhre, ge de la, godhara, godhra, Годхра, Годхре, گودھرا, गोधरा, গোধরা, ગોધરા, ଗୋଧ୍ରା, 戈德拉
Population
131,913
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 46' N Latitude / 73° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91