|

Current local time in Chaklasi, India

3:22 :50 PM

15:22 :50

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Chaklasi Time

Want to convert Chaklasi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaklasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaklasi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chaklasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaklasi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chaklasi, Chaklāsi
Population
38435
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 39' N Latitude / 72° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91