|

Current local time in Mahemdavad, India

5:16 :10 AM

05:16 :10

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Mahemdavad Time

Want to convert Mahemdavad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahemdavad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahemdavad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mahemdavad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahemdavad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahemdavad, Mahemdāvād, Mehmadabad, Mehmadābād
Population
32504
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 72° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91