|

Current local time in Kheda, India

12:37 :53 AM

00:37 :53

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Kheda Time

Want to convert Kheda time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kheda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kheda IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kheda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kheda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaira, Kheda, Хеда
Population
24,767
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 45' N Latitude / 72° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91