|

Current local time in Petlad, India

7:24 :08 AM

07:24 :08

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (IST)

Convert Petlad Time

Want to convert Petlad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petlad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petlad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Petlad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Petlad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Petlad, Petlād
Population
51819
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91