|

Current local time in Khambhat, India

11:49 :14 PM

23:49 :14

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Khambhat Time

Want to convert Khambhat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khambhat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khambhat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khambhat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khambhat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cambay, Kambay, Khambayat, Khambhat, Khambhāt, Khambāyat
Population
81,328
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 19' N Latitude / 72° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91