|

Current local time in Nadiad, India

2:46 :20 AM

02:46 :20

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Nadiad Time

Want to convert Nadiad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nadiad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nadiad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nadiad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nadiad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hadiad, Nadiad, Nadiād, Naidad
Population
202,067
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91