|

Current local time in Sojitra, India

8:10 :21 AM

08:10 :21

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (IST)

Convert Sojitra Time

Want to convert Sojitra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sojitra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sojitra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sojitra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sojitra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sojitra, Sojītra
Population
19403
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 72° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91