|

Current local time in Ahmedabad, India

12:47 :14 PM

12:47 :14

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Ahmedabad Time

Want to convert Ahmedabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ahmedabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ahmedabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ahmedabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahmedabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AMD, Achmentampant, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabadas, Ahmadabado, Ahmadobod, Ahmadábád, Ahmadābād, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad - amadavada, Ahmedabad - અમદાવાદ, Akhmadabad, Akhmadabad shaary, Akhmedabad, Amadavad, Amdavada, Amdāvāda, Amedebatum, Exmetabad, a mei da ba de, afumadabado, aham'madabad, ahamadabada, ahamedabada, ahimadabada, ahmadabad, ahmadabadi, ahmd abad, ahmdabad, ahmdabad - hyndystan, ai ha mai da ba de, ai ha mai de bao, akamatapat, amadabadeu, amadaraada, amadavada, xah mda bad, Αχμενταμπάντ, Ахмадабад, Ахмадабад шаары, Ахмедабад, Аҳмадобод, אחמדאבאד, أحمد آباد, احمد آباد, احمدآباد, احمدآباد - هیندیستان, احمداباد, अमदावाद, अहमदाबाद, অমদাৱাদ, আহমেদাবাদ, ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ, અમદાવાદ, ଅହମଦାବାଦ, அகமதாபாத், అహ్మదాబాద్, ಅಹ್ಮದಾಬಾದ್, അഹമ്മദാബാദ്, อัห์มดาบาด, အမယ်ဒါဘတ်မြို့, აჰმადაბადი, アフマダーバード, 艾哈迈德堡, 艾哈迈达巴德, 阿美達巴德, 아마다바드
Population
3,719,710
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 72° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91