|

Current local time in Sanand, India

4:33 :13 AM

04:33 :13

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Sanand Time

Want to convert Sanand time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanand time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanand IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sanand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanand Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sanand, Sānand
Population
35033
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 59' N Latitude / 72° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91