|

Current local time in Banswara, India

5:56 :10 AM

05:56 :10

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Banswara Time

Want to convert Banswara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banswara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banswara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Banswara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Banswara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Banswara, Bānswāra
Population
93,648
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' N Latitude / 74° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91