|

Current local time in Jaora, India

8:28 :20 PM

20:28 :20

Monday, 25 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Jaora Time

Want to convert Jaora time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaora IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jaora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaora Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jaora, Jaorā
Population
67,203
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 38' N Latitude / 75° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91