|

Current local time in Shamgarh, India

6:24 :09 PM

18:24 :09

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (IST)

Convert Shamgarh Time

Want to convert Shamgarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shamgarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shamgarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shamgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shamgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shamgarh, Shāmgarh
Population
23075
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 75° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91