|

Current local time in Badnawar, India

6:57 :07 AM

06:57 :07

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Badnawar Time

Want to convert Badnawar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Badnawar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Badnawar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Badnawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Badnawar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Badnawar, Badnāwar
Population
18790
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 75° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91