|

Current local time in Dewas, India

2:31 :28 PM

14:31 :28

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (IST)

Convert Dewas Time

Want to convert Dewas time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dewas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dewas IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dewas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dewas Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Devas, Dewas, Dewās, de wa si, de'oyasa, deraasa, devasa, dewasu, dwas, dywas, Девас, دواس, دیواس, देवस, देवास, দেওয়াস, দেৱাস, દેવાસ, デーワース, 德瓦斯
Population
261,218
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' N Latitude / 76° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns