|

Current local time in Maksi, India

1:56 :46 AM

01:56 :46

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (IST)

Convert Maksi Time

Want to convert Maksi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maksi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maksi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maksi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Maksi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maksi, Макси
Population
20,094
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 15' N Latitude / 76° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91