|

Current local time in Shajapur, India

5:05 :45 PM

17:05 :45

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Shajapur Time

Want to convert Shajapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shajapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shajapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shajapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shajapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shajapur, Shājāpur
Population
53,346
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 25' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91