|

Current local time in Sarangpur, India

10:22 :03 AM

10:22 :03

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Sarangpur Time

Want to convert Sarangpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarangpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarangpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sarangpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarangpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sarangpur, Sārangpur
Population
35,827
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 33' N Latitude / 76° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91