|

Current local time in Indore, India

6:02 :56 AM

06:02 :56

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (IST)

Convert Indore Time

Want to convert Indore time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Indore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Indore IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Indore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Indore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IDR, Indaur, Indor, Indore, Indore Madhya Pradesh, Induras, andwr, ayndwr, idaura, indaura, indoleu, indor, indora, indori, indoru, indura, intor, yin duo er, Індаур, Индаур, Индор, إندور, اندور, ایندور, इंदूर, इन्दोर, इन्दौर, ইন্দোর, ਇੰਦੌਰ, ઈંદોર, ଇନ୍ଦୋର, இந்தோர், ఇండోర్, ಇಂದೋರ್, ഇൻ‌ഡോർ, ინდორი, インドール, 印多尔, 인도르
Population
1837041
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' N Latitude / 75° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns