|

Current local time in Kasrawad, India

11:50 :25 AM

11:50 :25

Monday, 20 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Kasrawad Time

Want to convert Kasrawad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasrawad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasrawad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kasrawad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasrawad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kasrawad, Kasrāwad
Population
21,484
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' N Latitude / 75° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91