|

Current local time in Sanawad, India

11:38 :17 PM

23:38 :17

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Sanawad Time

Want to convert Sanawad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanawad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanawad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sanawad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanawad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sanavad, Sanawad, Sanāwad, Sānāwad
Population
36,455
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 76° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91