|

Current local time in Khandwa, India

2:46 :23 PM

14:46 :23

Friday, 24 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Khandwa Time

Want to convert Khandwa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khandwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khandwa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khandwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khandwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kandva, Khandwa, kan de wa, khandava, khando'oya, khandoraa, khandva, Кандва, खंडवा, खण्डवा, खन्द्वा, खांडवा, খান্দোওয়া, খান্দোৱা, ખંડવા, 坎德瓦
Population
182,841
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 49' N Latitude / 76° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91