|

Current local time in Maheshwar, India

12:33 :29 AM

00:33 :29

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Maheshwar Time

Want to convert Maheshwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maheshwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maheshwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maheshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Maheshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maheshwar, Makheshvar, ma he si he wa er, mahesbara, maheshuwaru, mahesvar, mahesvara, Махешвар, महेश्वर, মহেশ্বর, மஹேஷ்வர், マヘーシュワル, 马赫斯赫瓦尔
Population
21,500
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 75° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91