|

Current local time in Khargone, India

1:50 :42 AM

01:50 :42

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Khargone Time

Want to convert Khargone time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khargone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khargone IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khargone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khargone Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khargon, Khargone
Population
94,985
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 49' N Latitude / 75° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91