|

Current local time in Dhamnod, India

10:23 :40 PM

22:23 :40

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Dhamnod Time

Want to convert Dhamnod time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhamnod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhamnod IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhamnod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhamnod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhamnod, Dhāmnod
Population
29,681
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 12' N Latitude / 75° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91