|

Current local time in Barwani, India

10:58 :03 AM

10:58 :03

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (IST)

Convert Barwani Time

Want to convert Barwani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barwani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barwani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Barwani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barwani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barwani, Barwāni
Population
47343
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 01' N Latitude / 74° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91