|

Current local time in Manawar, India

9:48 :56 PM

21:48 :56

Monday, 16 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Manawar Time

Want to convert Manawar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manawar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manawar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manawar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manawar, Manāwar
Population
27,637
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 14' N Latitude / 75° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91