|

Current local time in Khirkiyan, India

2:28 :50 PM

14:28 :50

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Khirkiyan Time

Want to convert Khirkiyan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khirkiyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khirkiyan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khirkiyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khirkiyan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khirkian, Khirkiya, Khirkiyan, Khirkiyān, Khirkiān
Population
18,498
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 76° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91