|

Current local time in Seoni Malwa, India

1:03 :46 AM

01:03 :46

Friday, January 24, 2020 (IST)

Convert Seoni Malwa Time

Want to convert Seoni Malwa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seoni Malwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seoni Malwa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Seoni Malwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Seoni Malwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Seoni Malwa, Seoni Marwa, Seonī Mālwā
Population
28334
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 26' N Latitude / 77° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns