|

Current local time in Nasrullahganj, India

1:43 :24 AM

01:43 :24

Friday, January 24, 2020 (IST)

Convert Nasrullahganj Time

Want to convert Nasrullahganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nasrullahganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nasrullahganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nasrullahganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nasrullahganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nasrullaganj, Nasrullahganj
Population
18265
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns