|

Current local time in Khategaon, India

2:33 :13 AM

02:33 :13

Monday, December 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Khategaon Time

Want to convert Khategaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khategaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khategaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khategaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khategaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khategaon, Khātegaon
Population
23405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' N Latitude / 76° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91