|

Current local time in Bhopal, India

11:11 :17 PM

23:11 :17

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bhopal Time

Want to convert Bhopal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhopal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhopal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhopal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhopal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BHO, Bhojpal, Bhopal, Bhopala, Bhopalas, Bhopalo, Bhopāl, Bhopāla, Bhópál, Bkhopal, Bopal, Bópal, Gorad Bkhapal, bhopal, bhopala, bo pa er, bopal, boparu, bwbal, bwpal, poppal, Μποπάλ, Бопал, Бхопал, Горад Бхапал, בופאל, بوبال, بوپال, بھوپال, بہوپال, भोपाल, भोपाळ, ভোপাল, ਭੋਪਾਲ, ભોપાલ, ଭୋପାଳ, போப்பால், భోపాల్, ಭೊಪಾಲ್, ഭോപ്പാൽ, ბჰოპალი, ボパール, ボーパール, 博帕尔, 보팔
Population
1599914
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 15' N Latitude / 77° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns