|

Current local time in Berasia, India

7:10 :20 AM

07:10 :20

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (IST)

Convert Berasia Time

Want to convert Berasia time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berasia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berasia IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Berasia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Berasia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Berasia, bei la xia, berasiya, बेरासिया, বেরাসিয়া, 贝拉夏
Population
27,091
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' N Latitude / 77° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91