|

Current local time in Dungarpur, India

7:00 :44 PM

19:00 :44

Monday, 17 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Dungarpur Time

Want to convert Dungarpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dungarpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dungarpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dungarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dungarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dungarpur, D┼źngarpur
Population
45,195
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91