|

Current local time in Modasa, India

6:19 :10 PM

18:19 :10

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Modasa Time

Want to convert Modasa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Modasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Modasa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Modasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Modasa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Modasa, Modassa, Modāsa
Population
58,970
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 27' N Latitude / 73° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91