|

Current local time in Pansemal, India

8:11 :58 PM

20:11 :58

Friday, 27 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Pansemal Time

Want to convert Pansemal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pansemal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pansemal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pansemal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pansemal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pansemal, Pānsemal, Pānsemāl
Population
11,183
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 39' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91