|

Current local time in Bamna, India

8:32 :33 PM

20:32 :33

Monday, 25 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Bamna Time

Want to convert Bamna time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bamna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bamna IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bamna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bamna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bamna, Bamnia, Bāmnia
Population
9,034
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 05' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91