|

Current local time in Bhabhra, India

3:24 :13 PM

15:24 :13

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Bhabhra Time

Want to convert Bhabhra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhabhra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhabhra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhabhra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhabhra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhabhra, Bhabra, Bhābhra, Bhābra
Population
9965
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 31' N Latitude / 74° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91