|

Current local time in Kawant, India

6:56 :06 AM

06:56 :06

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (IST)

Convert Kawant Time

Want to convert Kawant time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kawant time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kawant IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kawant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawant Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kavant, Kawant
Population
8618
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 05' N Latitude / 74° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91