|

Current local time in Vaghodia, India

7:05 :17 AM

07:05 :17

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (IST)

Convert Vaghodia Time

Want to convert Vaghodia time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vaghodia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vaghodia IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vaghodia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vaghodia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vaghodia, Vāghodia, Waghoria
Population
14606
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 18' N Latitude / 73° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91