|

Current local time in Kota, India

1:11 :39 AM

01:11 :39

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kota Time

Want to convert Kota time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kota IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kota Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
KTU, Kota, Kotah, Kotah City, ke ta, kota, kotta, kwta, Кота, کوتا, کوٹا, कोटा, ਕੋਟਾ, કોટા, கோட்டா, コーター, 科塔, 코타
Population
763088
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 10' N Latitude / 75° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91