|

Current local time in Aklera, India

9:56 :08 PM

21:56 :08

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (IST)

Convert Aklera Time

Want to convert Aklera time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aklera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aklera IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aklera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aklera Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Akera, Aklera
Population
19683
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91