|

Current local time in Kumbhraj, India

11:25 :07 PM

23:25 :07

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kumbhraj Time

Want to convert Kumbhraj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kumbhraj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kumbhraj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kumbhraj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kumbhraj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kumbhraj, Kumbhrāj
Population
16391
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 22' N Latitude / 77° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91