|

Current local time in Dausa, India

1:15 :14 AM

01:15 :14

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Dausa Time

Want to convert Dausa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dausa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dausa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dausa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dausa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Daosa, Dausa, da'usa, dao sa, dausa, Дауса, دوسہ, दौसा, দাউসা, દૌસા, 道萨
Population
73,034
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 76° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91