|

Current local time in Jora, India

1:29 :02 PM

13:29 :02

Saturday, 31 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Jora Time

Want to convert Jora time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jora IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jora Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jora, Joura, Zhora, Жора
Population
26,338
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 77° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91