|

Current local time in Pinahat, India

8:39 :07 AM

08:39 :07

Monday, 17 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Pinahat Time

Want to convert Pinahat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinahat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinahat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pinahat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pinahat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pinahat, Pināhat
Population
19,511
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 78° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91