|

Current local time in Firozabad, India

3:32 :31 AM

03:32 :31

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Firozabad Time

Want to convert Firozabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Firozabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Firozabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Firozabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Firozabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Firozabad, Fīrozābād
Population
306,409
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 09' N Latitude / 78° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91