Brazil
-03
TT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of Tahiti Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Igarape Acu, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in TT

Igarape Acu to TT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Igarape Acu which corresponds to 8am-11am in TT

7:30 pm19:30 (Igarape Acu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Tahiti Time (TT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Igarape Acu, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 TT

Igarape Acu, Brazil TT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Igarape Acu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Igarape Acu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Igarape-Assu, Igarapé-Assú, Joao Pessoa, João Pessoa
Population
24,136
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 07' S Latitude / 47° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tahiti Time

Offset: TT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for TT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone