Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Itapecerica, Brazil is 4:30 pm16:30 in Chatra, India

Itapecerica to Chatra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Itapecerica which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Chatra

8:00 am08:00 (Itapecerica, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chatra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Itapecerica, Brazil / 4:30 pm16:30 Chatra, India

Itapecerica, Brazil Chatra, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Itapecerica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapecerica Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
16,684
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' S Latitude / 45° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chatra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chatra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chatra, Chatrā
Population
46,844
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 12' N Latitude / 84° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91